Northeast Ohio High School Football Week 8 Results for Friday, October 7, 2022

0

CLEVELAND, Ohio – Check out the Week 8 Northeast Ohio High School Football Scores. This post will be updated.

THURSDAY

Great Lakes Conference

Saint Nom 35, Normandy 14

FRIDAY

City of Akron Series

Ellet 7, Kenmore-Garfield 0

Conference Chagrin Valley Chagrin Division

Ashtabula Edgewood 28, Chagrin Falls 21

Kirtland 35, Lakeside Ashtabula 8

Pear 42, Orange 9

Geneva 38, Geauga West 9

Chagrin Valley Conference Metro Division

West Lutheran 14, Cuyahoga Heights 8

Independence 35, Wickcliffe 6

Chagrin Valley Conference Valley Division

Cardinal 40, Crestwood 0

Berkshire 23, Harvey 21

Hawken 48, Beachwood 14

Crown Conference

Padua 21, Our Lady Latin Cathedral 14

Jesuit Walsh 42, Catholic Lake 10

Federal League

Green 38, Massillon Perry 35

Greater Cleveland Conference

Medina 42, Brunswick 21

Strongsville 30, Euclid 0

Mentor 33, Solon 27

Great Lakes Conference

Bay 35, Fairview 3

Buckeye 36, Lakewood 6

Catholic Elyria 42, North Olmsted 21

Valley Forge 67, Parma 13

Rocky River 38, Westlake 7

Lake Erie League

Cleveland Heights 50, Maple Heights 30

Garfield Heights 36, Shaw 14

Shaker Heights 34, Lorain 16

Lorain County League

Firelands 48, Brookside 7

Black River 28, Keystone 22

Colombia 50, Oberlin 16

Wellington 21, Clearview 20

Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference, Gray Division

Garrettsville Garfield 62, Columbiana Crestview 22

Metro Athletic Conference

Field 25, Coventry 20

Norton 35, cloverleaf 14

Ravenna 55, Springfield 12

Woodridge 35, Streetsboro 7

Northeast Athletic Conference

Windham 28, Fairport Harding 15

Portage Trail Conference

Mogadore 47, Ravenna Southeast 6

Directors Athletic Conference

Orrville 39, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 38

Navarra Fairless 40, Manchester 14

Senate Athletic League

John Hay 32, Collinwood 0

Glenville 39, East Tech 0

JFK 30, West Lincoln 0

Rhodes 26, John Marshall 22

Southwestern Conference

Avon 35, Berea-Midpark 7

Lake Avon 14, Elyria 13

North Ridgeville 24, Midview 7

Olmsted Falls 47, Amherst 14

Suburban League American Conference

Barberton 35, Aurora 14

Copley 30, Revere 28

Highland 70, Cuyahoga Falls 7

Tallmadge 70, Kent Roosevelt 21

Suburban League National Conference

Twinsburg 27, Brecksville 13

Hudson 42, North Royalton 26

Nordonia 31, Stow 21

Western Reserve Conference

Mayfield 40, North Eastlake 21

Thistle 55, Madison 0

Kenston 35, South Willoughby 21

Out of conference

Eastern Lutheran 28, Cleveland Central Catholic 14

Gilmour 47, Brush 21

Warrensville Heights 25, Columbus KIPP 6

Erie Cathedral Prep (Pa.) 55, Benedictine 7

Rootstown 27, Orwell Grand Valley 13

St. Edward 35, Clarkson Football North (Canada) 18

Archbishop Hoban 28, Saint-Vincent-St. Mary 14

Austintown-Fitch 42, Wadsworth 35 4OT

Youngstown Ursuline 40, Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0

SATURDAY

City of Akron Series

Buchtel v East in Ellet, noon

North vs. Firestone at Buchtel, noon

Out of conference

Riverside at Martinsburg, 1 p.m.

Bedford at University School, 2 p.m.

Cincinnati Moeller vs. St. Ignatius at Byers Field, 4 p.m.

Brooklyn vs. Trinity at Cuyahoga Heights

Share.

Comments are closed.